Is Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy raspberry ice cream with dual-fruit intensity is encased in a crisp chocolate shell, offering a contrast between smooth interior and firm exterior. Often enjoyed as a handheld frozen snack, it functions as a quick dessert, palate cleanser, or summer treat; commonly served individually or shared at casual family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Glucose, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars is available at 2 retailers

MetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go