Is Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy & milk
  • milk solids
  • milk solids 19
  • compound chocolate

soy & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Contains Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Salt, Flavour), Honeycomb Centre, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Gluten), Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Starch), Compound Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 5% And Milk Solids 19%

Check Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go