Is Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • soy & milk
  • beef
  • milk solids 19
  • gelatine
  • honeycomb centre
  • milk solids
  • 492
  • compound chocolate

soy & milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Contains Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Salt, Flavour), Honeycomb Centre, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Gluten), Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Starch), Compound Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 5% And Milk Solids 19%

Check Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go