Is Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- beef
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Contains Palm Oil), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Salt, Flavour), Honeycomb Centre, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Gluten), Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Starch), Compound Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 5% And Milk Solids 19%
Check Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Coated Honeycomb 150gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


