Is CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ARTISAN GRAIN BLEND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, QUINOA (WITH RICE BRAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]) FARRO, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM [AS A THICKENING AGENT]), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY, VINEGAR, COCONUT CHIPS (ORGANIC COCONUT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & ARTISAN GRAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep