Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW COCONUT COATED KETTLE CASHEWS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES HOLIDAY MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT [CONTAINS SULFITES], SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), GUM ARABIC, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA).
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW COCONUT COATED KETTLE CASHEWS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES HOLIDAY MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW COCONUT COATED KETTLE CASHEWS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES HOLIDAY MIX, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Pouch


