Is Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525756) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525756) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525756) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chocolate Coconut Clusters (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525756) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


