Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, EGGS, EGG WHITES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FLAXSEED, HONEY, COCOA, COCONUT FLOUR, COCONUT, WATER, COCOA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COCONUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


