Is CHOCOLATE COCONUT SATISFY TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT (PRESERVED WITH SULFITES), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MALTITOL COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE COCONUT SATISFY TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COCONUT SATISFY TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


