Is CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER. COFFEE MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), BUTTER, WATER, COFFEE PASTE (COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR), EGG YOLK, LYOPHILIZED COFFEE, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). LEMON MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). PISTACHIO MACARONS: SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL), EGG YOLK, PISTACHIO FLAVOR, SPIRULINA, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CHLOROPHYLLIN (FOR COLOR). RASPBERRY MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), WATER, CORN STARCH, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LEMON JUICE. VANILLA MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMONDS PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, EGG YOLK, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA POWDER.

Check CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking