Is CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER. COFFEE MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), BUTTER, WATER, COFFEE PASTE (COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR), EGG YOLK, LYOPHILIZED COFFEE, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). LEMON MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). PISTACHIO MACARONS: SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL), EGG YOLK, PISTACHIO FLAVOR, SPIRULINA, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CHLOROPHYLLIN (FOR COLOR). RASPBERRY MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), WATER, CORN STARCH, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LEMON JUICE. VANILLA MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMONDS PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, EGG YOLK, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA POWDER.

Check CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking