Is CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk powder
- egg white
- butter
- milk chocolate
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER. COFFEE MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), BUTTER, WATER, COFFEE PASTE (COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR), EGG YOLK, LYOPHILIZED COFFEE, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). LEMON MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, EGG WHITE, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). PISTACHIO MACARONS: SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL), EGG YOLK, PISTACHIO FLAVOR, SPIRULINA, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CHLOROPHYLLIN (FOR COLOR). RASPBERRY MACARONS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, ICING SUGAR, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), WATER, CORN STARCH, BETANIN (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LEMON JUICE. VANILLA MACARONS: ICING SUGAR, ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, ALMONDS PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER), WATER, EGG YOLK, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA POWDER.
Check CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, COFFEE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIO & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


