Is Chocolate Coffee Nut Guatemalan Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565904) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Guatemalan Whole Coffee Beans, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Coffee Nut Guatemalan Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565904) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Coffee Nut Guatemalan Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565904) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Where to buy
Chocolate Coffee Nut Guatemalan Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 565904) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole, Pouch


