Is CHOCOLATE COFFEE SUPERGRAIN ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REGRAINED BLEND (CRISP BROWN RICE*, REGRAINED SUPERGRAIN+ (BARLEY, WHEAT, RYE), CRISP QUINOA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, INULIN (AGAVE FIBER)*, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, COFFEE, COFFEE FRUIT+, SEA SALT, COFFEE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, GINSENG EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE COFFEE SUPERGRAIN ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COFFEE SUPERGRAIN ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


