Is CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN (THICKENER), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).

Check CHOCOLATE COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking