Is Chocolate Cookie Car Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Butter, Palm Fruit and/or Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Allulose, Cassava Flour, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk.
Check Chocolate Cookie Car against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cookie Car in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


