Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (SULFITES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA, OAT FIBER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CELLULOSE GEL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BROWN SUGAR. DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE (NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER), CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID. PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


