Is CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP (SULFITES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA, OAT FIBER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CELLULOSE GEL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BROWN SUGAR. DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE (NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER), CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID. PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


