Is Chocolate Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pšenično brašno, šećer, biljne masti i ulja (palma i suncokret) u promenljivim udelima, mlečna čokolada 13,5% (kakao masa, punomasno mleko u prahu, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, šećer, obrano mleko u prahu, kakao masa, surutka u prahu, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), komadići čokolade 13% (šećer, kakao masa, kakao puter, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), maslac, biljna mast (palmima), ovseno brašno, glukozni sirup, glukozni sirup, žumance u prahu, sredstva za dizanje testa (E503, E500), belance u prahu, kuhinjska so, aroma

Check Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go