Is Chocolate Cookies Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pšenično brašno, šećer, biljne masti i ulja (palma i suncokret) u promenljivim udelima, mlečna čokolada 13,5% (kakao masa, punomasno mleko u prahu, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, šećer, obrano mleko u prahu, kakao masa, surutka u prahu, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), komadići čokolade 13% (šećer, kakao masa, kakao puter, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), maslac, biljna mast (palmima), ovseno brašno, glukozni sirup, glukozni sirup, žumance u prahu, sredstva za dizanje testa (E503, E500), belance u prahu, kuhinjska so, aroma

Check Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go