Is Chocolate Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pšenično brašno, šećer, biljne masti i ulja (palma i suncokret) u promenljivim udelima, mlečna čokolada 13,5% (kakao masa, punomasno mleko u prahu, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, šećer, obrano mleko u prahu, kakao masa, surutka u prahu, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), komadići čokolade 13% (šećer, kakao masa, kakao puter, kakao prah sa redukovanim sadržajem masti, emulgator [sojin lecitin], aroma), maslac, biljna mast (palmima), ovseno brašno, glukozni sirup, glukozni sirup, žumance u prahu, sredstva za dizanje testa (E503, E500), belance u prahu, kuhinjska so, aroma

Check Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go