Is CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), May Contain One Or All Of The Following Nut Meats (Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Pecans, English Walnuts), Salt

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ASSORTED NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking