Is CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate coating
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE ( PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM AND /OR XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME), COCOA BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED CHEESECAKE BITES DESSERTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


