No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE COVERED HOLIDAY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, SAL, SHEA, MANGO, COCONUT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (POTASSIUM ACID TARTRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, COLORING FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (SPIRULINA, BLACKCURRANT, LEMON, RADISH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BEESWAX.

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED HOLIDAY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE COVERED HOLIDAY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful