Is CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TOPPING: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


