Is Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Lactose, Butterfat, Cocoa, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Egg
Check Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


