Is CHOCOLATE CREAM CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- enzymes
- sodium hexamethaphospahte tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR,SOYBEAN OIL. WATER, BLEACHED WEHAT FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI,INVERT SUGAR, CONTIANS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BALING SODA, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MON-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM STEARIN OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, AGAR-AGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ENZYMES, LOCUST BEAN BEAN SUM, SODIUM HEXAMETHAPHOSPAHTE TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TURMERIC COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


