Is CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED BISCUIT STICKS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, PALM OIL SHORTENING, MALT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, PAPAIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED BISCUIT STICKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED BISCUIT STICKS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


