Is CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cocoa cream
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA COOKIES (35%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CORN STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER (1.1%), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (CARAMEL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (COCONUT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN)], BISCUIT (35%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CORN STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (COCONUT, ETHYL VANILLIN)], COCOA CREAM (30%) [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUT PUREE (9%), COCOA POWDER (9%), MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (AN EMULSIFIER MADE FROM GLYCEROL AND FATTY ACIDS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (HAZELNUT, ETHYL VANILLIN)].
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLED PASSION COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


