Is CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk protein

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POLYDEXTROSE, GELATIN HYDROLYSATE, GLYCEROL, SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FAT REDUCED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), COCOA BUTTER, SOY OIL, PALM FAT, XYLITOL, SUCRALOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA, CREAM POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast