Is CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- gelatin hydrolysate
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein
- natural flavors
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POLYDEXTROSE, GELATIN HYDROLYSATE, GLYCEROL, SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FAT REDUCED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), COCOA BUTTER, SOY OIL, PALM FAT, XYLITOL, SUCRALOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA, CREAM POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


