Is CHOCOLATE CREME CAKE, LUSCIOUS CHOCOLATE CAKE, CROWNED WITH A SWEET, CHOCOLATE GLAZE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: corn syrup, whey, vegetable shortening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PALM STEARIN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE). CALCIUM SULFATE, PALM OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, AGAR-AGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TURMERIC COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, ETHYL ALCOHOL, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CHOCOLATE CREME CAKE, LUSCIOUS CHOCOLATE CAKE, CROWNED WITH A SWEET, CHOCOLATE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME CAKE, LUSCIOUS CHOCOLATE CAKE, CROWNED WITH A SWEET, CHOCOLATE GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


