Is Chocolate Creme cake roll Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or ess of each of the following: dextrose, food starch-modified, palm oil, matural & artificial flavor, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, calcium propionate preservative, titanium dioxide color, egg whites, salt, baking soda, xanthan jum, corn syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sodium alginate, mono - and diglycerides, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, sodium caseinate (from milk), soy lecithin, soy protein concentrate. D Contains egg, milk, soy, wheat. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.

Check Chocolate Creme cake roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go