Is Chocolate Creme cake roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or ess of each of the following: dextrose, food starch-modified, palm oil, matural & artificial flavor, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, calcium propionate preservative, titanium dioxide color, egg whites, salt, baking soda, xanthan jum, corn syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sodium alginate, mono - and diglycerides, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, sodium caseinate (from milk), soy lecithin, soy protein concentrate. D Contains egg, milk, soy, wheat. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.
Check Chocolate Creme cake roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Creme cake roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


