Is CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk
- carrageenan
- milk
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Food Starch--modified, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Contains Milk
Check CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE POPS, CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


