Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dried Wild Blueberries (Wild Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), This Free2b Snack Is Made With Love In The Top12 Allergen Free Facility, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 81% Fair Trade

Check CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY | Spoonful