Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dried Wild Blueberries (Wild Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), This Free2b Snack Is Made With Love In The Top12 Allergen Free Facility, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 81% Fair Trade

Check CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CRUNCH WITH BLUEBERRY | Spoonful