Is chocolate cupcakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
yolne 1 se ving p sving size package (113g/4.0 oz) trans fat 0g t8lal sugars 52g cholesterol 15mg includes 52g added sugars 6% sodium 610mg 27% protein 3g calories 400 per serving u vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 340mg 25% iron 1.6mg 10% potassium 220m 2006284 lgredients: sugar, water, corn syrup, unblea ed enriched flo educed iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high r cil and palm oil), cocoa (natural and processed with alkali), co esgs, dextrose, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soa, monocalcium rate), modified urn starch, corn starch, corn flour, calcium carbonate, salt, chocolate liquor m u dioliceriues, um sulfate, glycerine, natural and artificial flavors. potato starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar cum, bleached wheat flour, agar, agave syrup, inulin (agave), soy lecithin, wheat flour, monoglycerides, manthan gum, datem, titanium dioxide (color), maltodèxtrin, sunelower lecithin, polysorbate 60, sudiom heaametaphosphate, beta carotene (color), sorbitan monostearate enzymes, tricalcium phosphate, citric acid, caramel color, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (to retard spoilage). manufactured on shared equipment that also processes products containing tree nuts and pero-10 r. malt barley flour, an syrup v ble ols ean ss of e llo ng: 479-10051
Check chocolate cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


