Is Chocolate Dip & Fondue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour, Natural Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Chocolate Dip & Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dip & Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Dip & Fondue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


