Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • ice cream milkfat
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.

Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Whole

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking