Is Chocolate Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), glycerin, hydrolyzed collagen, maltitol, polydextrose, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, water, soy protein, sunflower oil, cocoa mass (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, artificial flavours, salt, natural flavours, sunflower lecithin, sucralose
Check Chocolate Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


