Is CHOCOLATE DROP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL. SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL, COCONUT OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT
Check CHOCOLATE DROP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DROP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


