Is Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- reduced mineral whey powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5 And Blue Lake 1, Semisweet Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products, Approximately 285 Pieces Per Pound
Check Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


