Is Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5 And Blue Lake 1, Semisweet Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products, Approximately 285 Pieces Per Pound
Check Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


