Is Chocolate Espresso Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542243) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Oolong Tea
Check Chocolate Espresso Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542243) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542243) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Espresso Almond Butter Cups Organic
Just Ice Tea Peach Oolong Tea
Aloha Chocolate Espresso Plant-Based Protein
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542243) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


