Is Chocolate Espresso Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542247) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Chocolate Espresso Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542247) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542247) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Espresso Almond Butter Cups Organic
Aloha Chocolate Espresso Plant-Based Protein
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542247) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


