Is Chocolate Flake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (51%), Water, Sweeteners (968, 960), Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Sugar, Chocolate Flakes (3.5%) (includes Milk, Soy), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (3%), Humectant (422) (includes Palm Oil), Cream (Milk) (1.4%), Salt, Thickeners (412, 410), Natural Chocolate Flavour.
Check Chocolate Flake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Flake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


