Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS)] COCOA POWDER, EGG, LACTOSE, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MALTOSE SYRUP, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (BETA-CAROTENE, CARAMEL ), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


