Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS)] COCOA POWDER, EGG, LACTOSE, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MALTOSE SYRUP, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (BETA-CAROTENE, CARAMEL ), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


