Is Chocolate flavored melting wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT*, STEVIA LEAF REB M.
Check Chocolate flavored melting wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate flavored melting wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


